skip navigation

2013-14 NCAA Commitments

Boston Bandits

Erik Anderson - Wentworth Institute of Technology (D3 - CCC)
Shayne Bailey - UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Matt Baldino - UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Alex Bonito -
Wentworth Institute of Technology (D3 - CCC)
Colin Clapton - Hobart College (D3 - NEHC)
Tyler Drevitch & - Merrimack College (D1 - Hockey East)
Ryan Gouveia - Babson College (D3 - NEHC)
Ryan Hubbard - Plattsburgh State (D3 - SUNYAC)
Andy Price - New England College (D3 - NEHC)
Eric Salzillo - Saint Michael's College (D2 - NE10)
Brandon Yee - Salve Regina University (D3 - CCC)

Boston Jr. Rangers

Nick Aleva - St. Mary's University (D3 - MIAC)
Sam Bernard % - Sacred Heart University (D1 - Atlantic Hockey)
Alan Boozer
 - Johnson & Wales University (D3 - NEHC)
Garrett Chardon - Buffalo State (D3 - SUNYAC)
Drew Dawson - Franklin Pierce University (D2 - NE10)
James Devlin - Finlandia
University (D3 - NCHA)
Austin Donaldson
 - Johnson & Wales University (D3 - NEHC)
Chris Hinrichs - Milwaukee School of Engineering (D3 - NCHA)
Mikio Minobe - Suffolk University (D3 - NEHC)
Garrit Otten - St. Olaf College (D3 - MIAC)
Chris Paulin % - Niagara University (D1 - Atlantic Hockey)
Zach Rondeau - Salem State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Greg Stoya - Framingham State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Tyler Theodoulou - Elmira College (D3 - UCHC)

Connecticut RoughRiders

Dave Canfarotta - Franklin Pierce University (D2 - NE10)
Jared Chinn - Curry College (D3 - CCC)
Andy Faust - U.S. Military Academy (D1 - Atlantic Hockey)
Roman Pfennings - Westfield State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Ryan Fitzgerald - Curry College (D3 - CCC)
Jeremy Heinle - St. Mary's University (D3 - MIAC)
Danny McMullan - Bowdoin College (D3 - NESCAC)
Tommy Nolan - SUNY Cortland (D3 - SUNYAC)
Nik Nugnes # - University of Maine (D1 - Hockey East)
Etienne Roy - Franklin Pierce University (D2 - NE10)
Joe Widmar - University of Maine (D1 - Hockey East)
Drazen Zack - SUNY Cortland (D3 - SUNYAC)

Hartford Jr. Wolfpack

Nick Belger % - Sacred Heart University (D1- Atlantic Hockey)
Scott Brown - Western New England University (D3 - CCC)
Ori Benyamini - Nichols College (D3 - CCC)
Mike Cimba - St. Mary's University (D3 - MIAC)
Dave Horan - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Kurt Johnson - Castleton University (D3 - NEHC)
Ryan Kangas - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Spencer Landry - SUNY Canton (D3 - SUNYAC)
Jack Murphy - Western New England University (D3 - CCC)
Chase Nichols - Framingham State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Brendan Pascarella - SUNY Cortland (D3 - SUNYAC)
Christian Thamert - Castleton University (D3 - NEHC)
Theo Tydingco - Wesleyan University (D3 - NESCAC)
Dylan Vander Esch - SUNY Potsdam (D3 - SUNYAC)
Zach Stein - Buffalo State (D3 - SUNYAC)

New England Wolves

Nick Buly - Connecticut College (D3 - NESCAC)
Connor Evangelista - Norwich University (D3 - NEHC)
Griffin Fadden - Colby College (D3 - NESCAC)
James Gordon - Stonehill College (D2 - NE10)
Garrett Gunski - New England College (D3 - NEHC)
Jack Musil - University of Maine (D1 - Hockey East)
Griffin Rogers - Saint Anselm College (D2 - NE10)
Christian Smith - Saint Anselm College (D2 - NE10)

New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs

Payton Baldillez - Norwich University (D3 - NEHC)
Brenden Cain - Saint Anselm College (D2 - NE10)
Jake Donahue - Babson College (D3 - NEHC)
George Gerasimou- Lake Forest College (D3 - NCHA)
Matt Holthouser - Babson College (D3 - NEHC)
Kyle Lajeunesse - Utica College (D3 - UCHC)
Colin MacGillivray - University of Southern Maine (D3 - NEHC)
Shawn Nelson- Lake Forest College (D3 - NCHA)
Erik Ouellette - College of the Holy Cross (D1 - Atlantic Hockey)
Cam Owens - Plattsburgh State (D3 - SUNYAC)
Derek Pratt - University of Connecticut (D1 - Hockey East)
Cameron Spicer * - University of Maine (D1 - Hockey East)
Jake Theut - Northeastern University (D1 - Hockey East)
Joe Yeadon - Salve Regina University (D3 - CCC)

New Jersey Rockets

Nolan Aibel *% - Yale University (D1 - ECAC)
Jeremy Bracco *% - Harvard University (D1 - ECAC)
Evan Byrnes - Fitchburg State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Troy Conzo & - UMass Amherst (D1 - Hockey East)
Frank Coscia - Franklin Pierce University (D2 - NE10)
Joe Grabowski % - Princeton University (D1 - ECAC)
C.J. Lee - Franklin Pierce University (D2 - NE10)

New Jersey Titans

Jimmy Burns - Castleton University (D3 - NEHC)
Mac Howey - Becker College (D3 - CCC)
Nick McNally - Daniel Webster College (D3 - Independent)
C.J. Geeza - University of New England (D3 - CCC)
Tony Jorgenson - St. Mary’s University (D3 - MIAC)
Matt Meredith - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Tyler Ralph - SUNY Canton (D3 - SUNYAC)
Nick Turner - St. Mary’s University (D3 - MIAC)

New York Applecore

Luke Andriuk - St. Olaf College (D3 - MIAC)
J.J. Ganss - Tufts University (D3 - NESCAC)
Cale Schoenberg - Nazareth College (D3 - UCHC)
Matt Smethurst - Manhattanville College (D3 - UCHC)

New York Bobcats

Joe Gilhooly - SUNY-Potsdam (D3 - SUNYAC)
Gabe Grunwald - University of Wisconsin (D1 - Big 10)
Sean Kacerosky - SUNY-Potsdam (D3 - SUNYAC)

Northern Cyclones

Tim Baylis - Southern New Hampshire University (D2 - NE10)
Connor Callow - UMass Boston (D3 - NEHC)
Dalton Carter - Utica College (D3 - UCHC)
Bryan Dallaire -
Plattsburgh State (D3 - SUNYAC)
Grant Gallo - University of Nebraska Omaha (D1 - NCHC)
Jack Jenkins - Suffolk University (D3 - NEHC)
Wes Moon - Franklin Pierce University (D2 - NE10)
Will Norris - Western New England University (D3 - CCC)
Kevin Valenti - Utica College (D3 - UCHC)
Drew Weigman - SUNY Canton (D3 - SUNYAC)
Jeremy Young - Westfield State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Chris Zuccaro - Plymouth State University (D3 - MASCAC)

Philadelphia Jr. Flyers

Tom Crabtree - SUNY Canton (D3 - SUNYAC)

Philadelphia Little Flyers

Matt Day - University of New England (D3 - CCC)
Stephen Gielarowski - St. Mary's University (D3 - MIAC)
Carter Lukenda - St. Olaf College (D3 - MIAC)
​Cole Pierce - St. Mary's University (D3 - MIAC)
Chase Rigsby - Milwaukee School of Engineering (D3 - NCHA)
Jude Warner - St. Mary’s University (D3 - MIAC)

Philadelphia Revolution

Jacob Caffrey - American International College (D1 - Atlantic Hockey)
Riley Egan - Utica College (D3 - UCHC)
Ryan O'Malley - Castleton University (D3 - NEHC)
James Wallace - Becker College (D3 - CCC)

Valley Jr. Warriors

Ryan Badger - University of Maine (D1 - Hockey East)
Ross Bendetson - Tufts University (D3 - NESCAC)
Christian Elsborg - Milwaukee School Of Engineering (D3 - NCHA)
Mikkel Joehnk - Lawrence University (D3 - NCHA)
Shane Tracy - Curry College (D3 - CCC)
Charlie Widmar - St. Olaf College (D3 - MIAC)

Vermont Lumberjacks

Michael Amelio - St. Mary's University (D3 - MIAC)
Brad Anderson - Assumption College (D2 - NE10)
Tim Cooney - Connecticut College (D3 - NESCAC)
Taylor Cox - Finlandia University (D3 - NCHA)
Michael Darosa - Nichols College (D3 - CCC)
Erik Hallin - SUNY Canton (D3 - SUNYAC)
Evan Marek - Franklin Pierce University (D2 - NE10)
Mitchell McLean - Franklin Pierce University (D2 - NE10)
Pavel Tereshchenko - University of New England (D3 - CCC)

Walpole Express

Max Bartell - Utica College (D3 - UCHC)
Justin Beckwith - University of Southern Maine (D3 - NEHC)
Tyler Colacchio - Framingham State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Nic Cota - University of Southern Maine (D3 - NEHC)
Matt Gaetz - Connecticut College (D3 - NESCAC)
Cam Hainey - Stonehill College (D2 - NE10)
Adam Lundberg - Western New England University (D3 - CCC)
Ryan McCarthy - Daniel Webster College (D3 - Independent)
Kyle Shapiro - University of Southern Maine (D3 - NEHC)
Zach Simpson -  - Milwaukee School of Engineering (D3 - NCHA)
Jamie Young - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)

Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights

Matt Cessna - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
Chris Deming - Nichols College (D3 - CCC)
Oskar Gerhardson - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
Gaven LaValley - Nichols College (D3 - CCC)
Matthew MacInnis - Southern New Hampshire University (D2 - NE10)
Kyle Matsumoto - SUNY Canton (D3 - SUNYAC)
Quinton Neville - St. Olaf College (D3 - MIAC)
Kenny Orlando - SUNY Canton (D3 - SUNYAC)
Jens Rasmusson - UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Brad Riccardi - Franklin Pierce University (D2 - NE10)
Connor Ryan - Southern New Hampshire University (D2 - NE10)
Harout Sarkisian - Nichols College (D3 - CCC)


# January of the 2014 Commitment
* Fall of 2015 Commitment
& Fall of 2016 Commitment
% Alumni Commitment