skip navigation

2014-15 NCAA Commitments

Boston Bandits

Clay Berger - Tufts (D3 - NESCAC)
Can Chelo - Skidmore College (D3 - NEHC)
Connor Court - UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Logan Drevitch  * - Merrimack College (D1 - Hockey East)
Freddy Gerard & - Ohio State University (D1 - Big Ten)
Will Golden - Skidmore College (D3 - NEHC)
P.J. Johnson -
Saint Michael's College (D2 - NE10)
Matt Michalke - Babson College (D3 - NEHC)
Nick Mercurio -
University of Southern Maine (D3 - NEHC)
Billy Palmer - Stonehill College (D2 - NE10)
Nick Pezza
 - Johnson & Wales University (D3 - NEHC)
Steve Rocchio - Johnson & Wales University (D3 - NEHC)
Brandon Seal - Salem State University (D3 - MASCAC)
John Stickel - Hamilton College (D3 - NESCAC)

Boston Jr. Rangers

Michael Bears - Southern New Hampshire University (D2 - NE10)
Joe Berardi - Southern New Hampshire University (D2 - NE10)
Andrew Etheridge - Worcester State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Blaise Kilroy - Franklin Pierce
University (D2 - NE10)
Chris Koziel - St. Olaf College (D3 - MIAC)
Evan Morelli - Plymouth State
University (D3 -MASCAC)
Mason Nichols - UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Jeff Pierson - Worcester State University (D3 - MASCAC) 
Mike Robinson & - University of New Hampshire (D1 - Hockey East)
Mike Thomson - UMass Boston (D3 - NEHC)

Connecticut RoughRiders

Oscar Arfelt - Manhattanville College (D3 - UCHC)
Lucas Bombardier - American International College (D1 - Atlantic Hockey)
Jim Buckingham - Western New England
University (D3 - CCC)
Cam Cundy - Plymouth State
University (D3 - MASCAC)
Sebastian Foster - Bowdoin College (D3 - NESCAC)
Grant Hazel - University of New England (D3 - CCC)
Patrick Harper * - Boston University (D1 - Hockey East)
Adam Karashnik * - University of Connecticut (D1 - Hockey East)
Chad Krys * - Boston University (D1 - Hockey East)
Jonny McDermott * - Boston University (D1 - Hockey East)
Ludvig Steenberg - Plymouth State 
University (D3 - MESCAC)
Josh Victor - Fitchburg State
University (D3 - MESCAC)
 Joseph Widmar % - UMass Amherst (D1 - Hockey East)

East Coast Wizards

Seth Cooper - Bowdoin College (D3 - NESCAC)
Wyatt Ford - Northland College (D3 - NCHA)
C.J. Johnson -
Saint Michael's College (D2 - NE10)
Connor Maloney - University of New England (D3 - CCC)
Ricky Kramer - Fitchburg State
University (D3 - MASCAC)
Byron Carlisle -
Wentworth Institute of Technology (D3 - CCC)
Ben Mello -
Wentworth Institute of Technology (D3 - CCC)

Hartford Jr. Wolfpack

Nick Belger - Plattsburgh State (D3 - SUNYAC)
Austin Dittenhafer * - University of Vermont (D1 - Hockey East)
Tyler Ellor - Johnson & Wales
University (D3 - NEHC)
Tyler Hines - Western New England
University (D3 - CCC)
Connor Jones - Becker College (D3 - CCC)
Mike Laffin % - College of the Holy Cross (D1- Atlantic Hockey)
Jamie Lukas - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Ben Mariano - SUNY Potsdam (D3 - SUNYAC)
Luke Rivera - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
Max Ross - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
Todd Schauss - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
Dante Tomassini - Assumption College (D2 - NE10)

New England Wolves

Eric Bogart - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
Brian Cameron - Saint Anselm College (D2 - NE10)
Alec Cochran - Saint Anselm College (D2 - NE10)
Mike Kelleher - UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Collin Malone - Daniel Webster
College (D3 - Independent)
Ben Perron - Daniel Webster 
College (D3 - Independent)
Clay Plyler - Daniel Webster
College (D3 - Independent)
Nick Potvin - New England College (D3 - NEHC)
Dom Senerchia - Post University (D2 - Independent)
Ryan Shea - Southern New Hampshire University (D2 - NE10)
Cody Weaver - Worcester State University (D3 - MASCAC)

New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs

Cole Burack - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Jonathan Grassie - Elmira University (D3 - UCHC)
Eric Grover - Wentworth Institute of Technology (D3 - CCC)
David Jacobson % - Arizona State University (D1 - Independent)
Alex Joscelyn - Fitchburg State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Joey Lindberg - Saint John's University (D3 - MIAC)
Brendan McDonough- UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Cam Owens % - Plattsburgh State (D3 - SUNYAC)
Cam Shaheen - Hobart College (D3 - NEHC)
Cole Stallard - Plattsburgh State (D3 - SUNYAC)

New Jersey Rockets

Simon Butala * - University of Maine (D1 - Hockey East)
Connor Cooley - UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Cameron Dineen * - Yale University (D1 - ECAC) 
A.J. Drobot * - University of Maine (D1 - Hockey East)
Nick Fiorentino - U.S. Military Academy (D1 - Atlantic Hockey)
Michael Gillespie % - SUNY Oswego (D3 - SUNYAC)
Kyle MacLean & - Northeastern University (D1 - Hockey East)
Brian Nazarro - University of New England (D3 - CCC)
Samuel Sternschein * - Cornell University (D1 - ECAC)

New Jersey Titans

Zach Berzolla - Colorado College (D1 - NCHC)
Caleb Callaway - St. Olaf College (D3 - MIAC)
Trevor Ralph - SUNY Potsdam (D1 - SUNYAC)
Ryan Walker * - Union College (D1 - ECAC)
Dylan Sobczyk - Southern New Hampshire University (D3 - NE10)

New York Applecore

Alex Bianchi - Trinity College (D3 - NESCAC)
Ricky Eberhart - Becker (D3 - CCC)
Ray Jacques - Salem State
University (D3 - MASCAC)
Trey Kerns - Becker (D3 - CCC)
Mark Leprine - Skidmore College (D3 - NEHC)
Michael Rodriguez - Daniel Webster
College (D3 - Independent)
Zach White - Curry (D3 - CCC)
Blake Wojtala - Salve Regina
University (D3 - CCC)

New York Bobcats

Sean Gargin - Franklin Pierce University (D2 - NE10)
Shawn Geary - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
Brett Johnson - Morrisville State (D3 - SUNYAC)
David Kleyman - Western New England
University (D3 - CCC) 
Steve Leonard - Franklin Pierce
University (D2 - NE10)
Sean Leonard - Franklin Pierce
University (D2 - NE10)
Carlos Ross - Western New England
University (D3 - CCC)
Patrick Schule % - Northeastern University (D1 - Hockey East)
C.J. Totillo - Western New England
University (D3 - CCC)
Chris Wallace % - Bowdoin College (D3 - NESCAC)

Northern Cyclones

Dylan Bengston - University of New England (D3 - CCC)
Brian Bowen % - University of Vermont (D1 - Hockey East)
Sean Brown - SUNY Cortland (D3 - SUNYAC)
Tony Crow - University of New England (D3 - CCC)
Casper Dyrssen - Manhattanville College (D3 - UCHC)
Nick Felan - Lawrence University (D3 - NCHA)
Chris Miller % - University of New Hampshire (D1 - Hockey East)
L.J. Fellows - Utica College (D3 - UCHC)
Luke Formica - Utica College (D3 - UCHC)
Dennis Maier - Middlebury College (D3 - NESCAC)
Matt Salera - Suffolk University (D3 - NEHC)
Ken Tencza - Elmira University (D3 - UCHC)

Philadelphia Jr. Flyers

Tommy Bay - UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Jeff Beck - Manhattanville College (D3 - UCHC) 
Steve Beck - Western New England
University (D3 - CCC)
Jon Ruiz - Johnson & Wales
University (D3 - NEHC)
AJ Wallace - Connecticut College (D3 - NESCAC)

Philadelphia Little Flyers

Cameron Berry - SUNY Oswego (D3 - SUNYAC)
Gabe Chuckran - UMass Boston (D3 - NEHC)
Blake Delisle - Trinity College (D3 - NESCAC)
Zach Felser - SUNY Cortland (D3 - SUNYAC)
Garrett Gallagher - UMass Boston (D3 - NEHC)
Drew Gannon - UMass Boston (D3 - NEHC)
Hector Majul - Curry (D3 - CCC)
Steve Mallory - Amherst College (D3 - NESCAC)
John Nugent - Lake Forest College (D3 - NCHA)
Jacob Paluch - Nazareth College (D3 - UCHC)
Greg Procopio - Lawrence University (D3 - NCHA)
Nick Skerlick - Lebanon Valley College (D3 - UCHC)
Cody Slocum - Worcester State University (D3 - MASCAC)

Philadelphia Revolution

Zach England - Johnson & Wales University (D3 - NEHC)
Steve Mallory - Amherst College (D3 - NESCAC)
Kirby Saari - Fitchburg State
University (D3 - MASCAC)
Jeff Schaeffer - Becker College (D3 - CCC)

Valley Jr. Warriors

Justin DeWitz - Gustavus Adolphus (D3 - MIAC)
Kris Holmes - UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Joe Lappin % - Arizona State University (D1 - Independent)
Drew Michals - UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Joe Miller - St. Olaf College (D3 - MIAC)
Matt Penta % -
U.S. Military Academy (D1 - Atlantic Hockey)
Will Platt - New England College (D3 - NEHC)
John Skarlis - Worcester State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Colin Soucy - Saint Anselm College (D2 - NE10)
Van Sullivan - Gustavus Adolphus (D3 - MIAC)
Hunter Wilhoite - UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)

Vermont Lumberjacks

Evan Antisdale - Western New England University (D3 - CCC)
Gabe Flood - SUNY Canton (D3 - SUNYAC)
Anthony Giordano - Johnson & Wales
University (D3 - NEHC)
Sandy Gray - Daniel Webster
College (D3 - Independent)
James Jamieson - Concordia University (D3 - NCHA)

Walpole Express

Nick Balboa - Tufts (D3 - NESCAC)
Colin Biebel -
Saint Michael's College (D2 - NE10)
Jeremy Carignan - Saint Anselm College (D2 - NE10)
Ryan Charko -  St. Mary's (D3 - MIAC)
Frankie Cefalu -
University of New Hampshire (D1 - Hockey East)
Liam Coughlin % - University of Vermont (D1 - Hockey East)
Alex Corvi - Nazareth College (D3 - UCHC)
Nick Dotolo - University of New England (D3 - CCC)
Connor Ferrera - Plymouth State
University (D3 - NEHC)
Adam Lane - 
Wentworth Institute of Technology (D3 - CCC)
Jake Leamer - Saint Anselm College (D2 - NE10)
Evan McCarthy - Miami University (D1 - NCHC)
Bryan Nelson - University of Connecticut (D1 - Hockey East)
Joe Vilarri - Franklin Pierce
University (D2 - NE10)
Blake Walderson - Augsburg University (D3 - MIAC)

Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights

Austin Arnold - St. Mary's University (D3 - MIAC)
Bryan Hodges -
University of Southern Maine (D3 - NEHC)
David MacGregor - UMass Boston (D3 - NEHC)
Dan Perez -
University of Maine (D1 - Hockey East)
John Regnart - UMass Boston (D3 - NEHC)
John Ryan - SUNY Potsdam (D3 - SUNYAC) 


# January of the 2015 Commitment
* Fall of 2016 Commitment
& Fall of 2017 Commitment
% Alumni Commitment