skip navigation

2015-16 NCAA Commitments

2015-16 NCAA Commitments

Below you will find team-by-team listings of all 2015-16 NCAA Commitments from EHL organizations.  

In addition to the EHL Division and EHLP Division, which is far and away the NCAA Division II/III college placement leader, our organizations have youth programs that are constantly developing and advancing players.

To view comprehensive college advancement data for 2015-16 NCAA Division II/III freshmen, click on the icon below.  The spreadsheet shows verifiable NCAA roster data, linked directly to Junior league data from 2014-15. Regardless of "commitments" listed on any league website, or vague numbers being thrown around about how many commitments a league has had, this is proof of from where student-athletes are advancing.

Boston Bandits

Cody Braga - University of Southern Maine (D3 - NEHC)
Ryan Barnes - Endicott College (D3 - CCC)
Nate Chase -
Wentworth Institute of Technology (D3 - CCC)
Kenny Graham -
Wentworth Institute of Technology (D3 - CCC)
David Hopfer - SUNY Canton (D3 - Independent)
Tim Larocque - Plymouth State
University (D3 - MASCAC)
Ryan O'Donnell - Fitchburg State
University (D3 - MASCAC)
Colm Sheehan - Fitchburg State
University (D3 - MASCAC)
Eduards Tralmaks * -
University of Maine (D1 - Hockey East)

Boston Jr. Rangers

Nick Bohatiuk - Stevenson University (D3 - UCHC)
Ryan Donohue - Framingham State
University (D3 - MASCAC)
Sasha Makarov -
University of Southern Maine (D3 - NEHC)
Brendan Murphy -
University of Southern Maine (D3 - NEHC)
Josh Reinstein - Worcester State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Connor Rubin - Framingham State
University (D3 - MASCAC)
Evan Sterling - Worcester State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Brent Sullivan - Framingham State
University (D3 - MASCAC)
Parker Weekes - College of St. Scholastica (D3 - NCHA)

Connecticut Nighthawks

Jordan Bustard - UMass Boston (D3 - NEHC)
Kevin Divver - Johnson & Wales
University (D3 - NEHC)
Tristan Goodwin - Johnson & Wales
University (D3 - NEHC)
Cameron Mack - Elmira College (D3 - UCHC)
Connor McKenzie - Worcester State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Ethan Rist - Worcester State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Cole Smith - Bethel University (D3 - MIAC)

Connecticut RoughRiders

Jack Badini *% - Harvard University (D1 - ECAC)
Walker Harris - Wesleyan University (D3 - NESCAC)
Todd Jackson - Norwich University (D3 - NEHC)
Nick Jermain % - Quinnipiac University (D1 - ECAC)
Jason Kalinowski - Endicott College (D3 - CCC)
Adam Karashik &% - University of Connecticut (D1 - Hockey East)
Phil Kreuser - Nazareth College (D3 - UCHC)
Paul McAvoy *% - Colgate University (D1 - ECAC)
Charlie Pelnik - SUNY Oswego (D3 - SUNYAC)
Jeff Thompson - Connecticut College (D3 - NESCAC)
Michael Tilford - Nazareth College (D3 - UCHC)
Alex Wilkinson -
U.S. Military Academy (D1 - Atlantic Hockey)

East Coast Wizards

Pat Daley - Colby College (D3 - NESCAC)
Connor Demore - Suffolk University (D3 - NEHC)
Brian Hodges - Stevenson University (D3 - UCHC)
Tanner Otts - Suffolk University (D3 - NEHC)
Will Ribas - Suffolk University (D3 - NEHC)
Nick White - Fitchburg State
University (D3 - MASCAC)

Hartford Jr. Wolfpack

Mason Brinich - Salve Regina University (D3 - CCC)
Connor Bechtel - Salve Regina
University (D3 - CCC)
Spencer Carter - Elmira College (D3 - UCHC)
Max Blitz * - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
Thomas DeFelice - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
Nicholas Gray - Johnson & Wales (D3 - NEHC)
Doc Gentzler - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Tyler Hackett - Post University (D2 - Independent)
Kevin McDonald - Johnson & Wales (D3 - NEHC)
James Morrissey - Franklin Pierce
University (D2 - NE-10)
Kevin Murphy - Framingham State
University (D3 - MASCAC)
Zach Palmer - Nichols College (D3 - CCC)
Machlan Sawden - Tufts University (D3 - NESCAC)
Nyle Sockbeson -
University of Southern Maine (D3 - NEHC)

New England Wolves

Tameer Bakkar - Finlandia University (D3 - NCHA)
Tristan Canter - Daniel Webster College (D3 - Independent)
Ryan Dunn - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
Joe Flanagan - Southern New Hampshire University (D2 - Northeast-10)
Kurt Gutting - Southern New Hampshire University (D2 - Northeast-10)
Sean Hallice % - Nazareth College (D3 - ECAC West)
Nick Marin % - UMass Lowell (D1 - Hockey East)
Justin Munck - Becker College (D3 - CCC)
Matthew Toombs - Franklin Pierce
University (D2 - NE-10)

New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs

Noah Batis - Plattsburgh State (D3 - SUNYAC)
Chris Bastone - SUNY Cortland (D3 - SUNYAC)
Brent Beaudoin % - Brown University (D1 - ECAC)
Luke Bennett - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Zachary Davis - Milwaukee School of Engineering (D3 - NCHA)
Andrew DeAngelis - Worcester State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Ross Delabruere - Tufts University (D3 - NESCAC)
Brian Greene - Becker College (D3 - CCC)
CJ Grinnell -
Wentworth Institute of Technology (D3 - CCC)
Connor Jewett - Stonehill College (D2 - Northeast-10)
Hunter Laslo - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Ross Mandigo % - Trinity College (D3 - NESCAC)
Jake Pelton - Williams College (D3 - NESCAC)
Christopher Pollini - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Connor Powell - Elmira College (D3 - UCHC)
Matt Quercia & - Boston University (D1 - Hockey East)
Alex Steeves - Notre Dame (D1 - Hockey East)
Matt Steeves % - Notre Dame (D1 - Hockey East)
CJ Valerian - Hobart College (D3 - NEHC)

New Jersey Rockets

Marc Del Gaizo & - UMass Amherst (D1 - Hockey East)
Douglas Elgstam - SUNY Cortland (D3 - SUNYAC)
Michael Lindberg - SUNY Cortland (D3 - SUNYAC)
Alec Mono - Curry College (D3 - CCC)
Justin Tiso - Nichols College (D3 - CCC)

New York Applecore

Brian Birbrayer - Milwaukee School of Engineering (D3 - NCHA)
Kieran Hurley - Stevenson University (D3 - UCHC)
Sean Munzing - Franklin Pierce
University (D2 - NE-10)
Chris Pearson - Morrisville State (D3 - SUNYAC)
Noah Wild -
University of Southern Maine (D3 - NEHC)

New York Bobcats

Charles Barber - Plattsburgh State (D3 - SUNYAC)
Jordan Boehlke - Lawrence University (D3 - NCHA)
Brandon Beard - Daniel Webster College (D3 - Independent)
Will Campion % - University of Minnesota Duluth (D1 - NCHC)
Thomas Dunn - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
Glenn Florczak - Castleton University (D3 - NEHC)
Justin Kapelmaster % - Ferris State University (D1 - WCHA)
Corey Kennedy - Neumann University (D3 - UCHC)
Sean Leonard - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
Steven Leonard - Umass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Joe Maguire % - Brown University (D1 - ECAC)
Kenneth McLean - Manhattanville College (D3 - UCHC)
Brenden Russ - Connecticut College (D3 - NESCAC)
Tim Sestak - Hobart College (D3 - NEHC)
Randy Wolf - Marian University (D3 - NCHA)

Northern Cyclones

Jack Barton - Skidmore College (D3 - NEHC)
Tyler Bullard - SUNY Canton (D3 - Independent)
Nick Ciavarella - Daniel Webster College (D3 - Independent)
Corson Green & -
University of New Hampshire (D1 - Hockey East)
Jarrod Fitzpatrick - Utica College (D3 - UCHC)
Alec Lefave - Plymouth State
University (D3 - MASCAC)
Drake Longaker - Plymouth State
University (D3 - MASCAC)
Joey Meehan - Plymouth State
University (D3 - MASCAC)
Robbie Roche -  Assumption College (D2 - Northeast-10)
Eric Rogorzenski - Salem State
University (D3 - MASCAC)
Ryan Swain - Northland College (D3 - NCHA)

Patrick Wrenn - Umass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)

Philadelphia Jr. Flyers

George Blinick - Wesleyan University (D3 - NESCAC)
Jace Burton - Neumann University (D3 - UCHC)
Chris Caldwell - Fitchburg State
University (D3 - MASCAC)
Joshua Larson - Fitchburg State
University (D3 - MASCAC)
Justin Plumhoff - Fitchburg State
University (D3 - MASCAC)
Evan Williams - Stevenson University (D3 - UCHC)

Philadelphia Little Flyers

Adem Arifi - Milwaukee School of Engineering (D3 - NCHA)
Tim Higginbotham - Stevenson University (D3 - UCHC)
Austin Kelly - University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (D3 - WIAC)
Braden Mitchell - University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (D3 - WIAC)
JC Moritz - Neumann University (D3 - UCHC)
Bruce Stachitas - Stevenson University (D3 - UCHC)

Philadelphia Revolution

Jim Gill - Daniel Webster College (D3 - Independent)
Nick Keck - SUNY Potsdam (D3 - SUNYAC)
Dave Melaragni & - Canisius College (D1 - Atlantic Hockey)
Nick Patullo - Worcester State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Cayden Primeau & - Northeastern University (D1 - Hockey East)
Josh Suboyu - Fitchburg State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Brandon Spognardi - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
Nick Tasca - Stevenson University (D3 - UCHC)
Dean Zerby - Fitchburg State University (D3 - MASCAC)

Valley Jr. Warriors

Matt Bernot - Skidmore College (D3 - NEHC)
Henning Dahlberg - Castleton University (D3 - NEHC)
Drew DiGeronimo -
Wentworth Institute of Technology (D3 - CCC)
Jake Grade - Saint Anselm College (D2 - Northeast-10)
Alex Lester - Franklin Pierce
University (D2 - NE-10)
Hunter Vannier - Wesleyan University (D3 - NESCAC)

Vermont Lumberjacks

Hunter Brody - Stevenson University (D3 - UCHC)
Chandler Cole -
University of Southern Maine (D3 - NEHC)
Patrick Farnan - SUNY Canton (D3 - Independent)
Kevin Forsman - Gustavus Adolphus (D3 - MIAC)
Axel Hallin - Gustavus Adolphus (D3 - MIAC)
Gary Matyok - Stevenson University (D3 - UCHC)
James McDonald - Nazareth College (D3 - UCHC)
Brad Reitter - SUNY Canton (D3 - Independent)

Walpole Express

Jared Balzarini -  Assumption College (D2 - Northest-10)
Austin Bianchi - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
Brian Brooks - Suffolk (D3 - NEHC)
Brendan Callow - Framingham State
University (D3 - MASCAC)
Gerard Colpoys - Westfield State
University (D3 - MASCAC)
Ray Feeley - Framingham State
University (D3 - MASCAC)
Zach Feldman - Lake Forest College (D3 - NCHA)
Michael Ferraro - Saint Anselm College (D2 - Northest-10)
Chris Gubelman -  Assumption College (D2 - Northest-10)
Garrett Geane -
Wentworth Institute of Technology (D3 - CCC)
Joe Hall - Elmira College (D3 - UCHC)
Mark Indelicato - Franklin Pierce
University (D2 - NE-10)
Eric Lipa - Salve Regina University (D3 - CCC)
John Migliore - Bethel University (D3 - MIAC)
Per Neuberger - Worcester State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Connor Rodericks
 - Connecticut College (D3 - NESCAC)
Cody Rorick - Skidmore College (D3 - NEHC)
Tim Thurnau - Elmira College (D3 - UCHC)
Sam Topham - Bowdoin College (D3 - NESCAC)
Ryan Wagner - Post University (D2 - Independent)
James Varney - Stonehill College (D2 - Northeast-10)


# January of the 2016 Commitment
* Fall of 2017 Commitment
& Fall of 2018 Commitment
% Alumni Commitment