skip navigation

2018-19 NCAA Commitments

2018-19 NCAA COMMITMENTS

Below you will find team-by-team listings of all 2018-19 NCAA Commitments from EHL organizations.  

In addition to the EHL Division and EHLP Division, which is far and away the NCAA Division II/III college placement leader, our organizations have youth programs that are constantly developing and advancing players.

To view comprehensive college advancement data for 2018-19 NCAA Division II/III freshmen, click on the icon below.  The spreadsheet shows verifiable NCAA roster data, linked directly to Junior league data from 2017-18. Regardless of "commitments" listed on any league website, or vague numbers being thrown around about how many commitments a league has had, this is proof of from where student-athletes are advancing.

Boston Jr. Rangers

Blake Bride % - Air Force Academy (D1 - Atlantic Hockey)
Aiden Curry - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Clay Ellerbrock - Umass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
John Grealish - Umass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Conor Leonard - Nichols College (D3 - CCC)
Jake Maynard - Umass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Anton Metelev - Fitchburg State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Erik Nilsson - Lake Forest College (D3 - NCHA)
Zach Norby - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Tanner Opie - Umass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Ben Parker # - Plymouth State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Go Uemura - Wesleyan University (D3 - NESCAC)
Eriks Zohovz % - University of Alaska Fairbanks (D1 - WCHA)

Connecticut Chiefs

Gabriel Couture - Bryn Athyn College (D3 - Independent)
Ryan Hoff # - Worcester State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Scot Lawson - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)
Zach Withington - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)

Connecticut RoughRiders

Connor Boyce - Manhattanville College (D3 - UCHC)
Brendan Conway - St. Olaf College (D3 - MIAC)
Blake Halfpenny - Chatham University (D3 - UCHC)
Brett Moccia - Connecticut College (D3 - NESCAC)
Tanner Paterno - Becker College (D3 - CCC)
Andrew Ray - Southern New Hampshire University (D2 - NE-10)
Giancarlo Romano - SUNY Cortland (D3 - SUNYAC)

East Coast Wizards

Josh Loveridge - Stonehill College (D2 - NE-10)
Korbinian Lutz - Nichols College (D3 - CCC)
James Nash - Southern New Hampshire University (D2 - NE-10)
Luke Pepin - Salem State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Trent Pitser - Wentworth Institute of Technology (D3 - CCC)
Tim Usalis - Southern New Hampshire University (D2 - NE-10)

New England Wolves

Nick Brewer - Post University (D2 - Independent)
Eli Hernandez % - Trine University (D3 - NCHA)
Hunter Kirouac - Anna Maria College (D3 - Independent)
Will McEwen - Gustavus Adolphus (D3 - MIAC)
Joe McGrath % - Buffalo State (D3 - SUNYAC)
Nathan Trull - Anna Maria College (D3 - Independent)
Owen Zdunski % # - SUNY Cortland (D3 - SUNYAC)

New Hampshire Avalanche

Jake Adkins - UMass Boston (D3 - NEHC)
Leo Avakovs - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)
Jake Ballagh - SUNY Cortland (D3 - SUNYAC)
Matt Ernster - Wentworth Institute of Technology (D3 - CCC)
Aaron Garrison - Johnson & Wales University (D3 - NEHC)
Kyler Harding - Plymouth State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Matt Kassab - Lebanon Valley College (D3 - UCHC)
Wiggle Kerbrat - Wesleyan University (D3 - NESCAC)
Niks Krollis - Norwich University (D3 - NEHC)
Conor Leach - Western New England University (D3 - CCC)
Jake Pasquini * - SUNY Canton (D3 - Independent)
Nathan Pickett - Suffolk University (D3 - NEHC)
AJ Przystawski - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Nick Ritmo - University of Southern Maine (D3 - NEHC)
Thomas Sansone - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)
Cameron Weitzman - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)

New Jersey 87s

Alex Borowiec # - Lebanon Valley College (D3 - UCHC)
Kyle DePalma - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)
Ryan Gilroy - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)
Dalton Jerzak - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
Geoff LaMorre - Fitchburg State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Jack McDonough - Manhattanville College (D3 - UCHC)
Jake Ondrejko - Western New England University (D3 - CCC)
Trent Shanley - Fitchburg State University (D3 - MASCAC)

New York Applecore

Race Bennett - Salem State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Ryan Lieth - SUNY Potsdam (D3 - SUNYAC)
Jake Peters - Nazareth College (D3 - UCHC)
Logan Scarlotta - Curry College (D3 - CCC)
Kyle Warren - Wilkes University (D3 - UCHC)
Connor Woolley - Salem State University (D3 - MASCAC)

North Carolina Golden Bears

Bayley Kubara - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)

Philadelphia Jr. Flyers

Michael Houlihan - Nazareth College (D3 - UCHC)
Braden King - Umass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Connor Leighton - Salve Regina University (D3 - CCC)
Tyler Roy - Neumann University (D3 - UCHC)
Justin Weinbrenner - Neumann University (D3 - UCHC)

Philadelphia Little Flyers

Brett Abdelnour % - U.S. Military Academy (D1 - Atlantic Hockey)
Rece Bergeman - Fitchburg State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Brendahn Brawley - Plymouth State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Nick Cramer - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)
Brendan Coughlin % - Lake Forest College (D3 - NCHA)
Nick Daluisio - UMass Boston (D3 - NEHC)
Nate Dunning - Neumann University (D3 - UCHC)
Joseph Giacobbo % - Utica College (D3 - UCHC)
Austin Master - Stevenson University (D3 - UCHC)
Zikmund Mroz - Lebanon Valley College (D3 - UCHC)
Alex Peterson % - Holy Cross (D1 - Atlantic Hockey)
Kyle Scott - Lebanon Valley College (D3 - UCHC)
Matt Shipko - Gustavus Adolphus (D3 - MIAC)
Cade Street - Morrisville State (D3 - SUNYAC)
Bryce Witman - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)

Philadelphia Revolution

Noah Bradley - Manhattanville College (D3 - UCHC)
Hunter Canestra - Lebanon Valley College (D3 - UCHC)
Christian Dahl % - Plattsburgh State (D3 - SUNYAC)
Tommy Donnelly - Elmira College (D3 - UCHC)
Jackson Koblick - Stevenson University (D3 - UCHC)
Justin Meers - Trine University (D3 - NCHA)
Alex Pelletier - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)
Ryan Rowland % - UMass Boston (D3 - NEHC)
Jake Russo - Elmira College (D3 - UCHC)

Seahawks Hockey Club

John Banovetz - Norwich University (D3 - NEHC)
Brandon Collett - Castleton University (D3 - NEHC)
Ariel Kapulkin - Wentworth Institute of Technology (D3 - CCC)
Mike Kelley - Anna Maria College (D3 - Independent)
Alex Ouellet - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)
Kolton Smith - Framingham State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Cam St. Amand - Johnson & Wales University (D3 - NEHC)
Trevor Veneklase - SUNY Cortland (D3 - SUNYAC)

Team Maryland

Mason Eichmann - Anna Maria College (D3 - Independent)
Connor Redden - Saint Michael's College (D3 - NE-10)

Valley Jr. Warriors

Gaetano DeLonge - Hamiline University (D3 - MIAC)
Brad Estrada - Northland College (D3 - NCHA)
John Lockhead - Framingham State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Collin Montgomery - Assumption College (D2 - NE-10)
Shane Sullivan - Assumption College (D2 - NE-10)
George Thurston - Southern New Hampshire University (D2 - NE-10)

Vermont Lumberjacks

Andrew Bechard - Plattsburgh State (D3 - SUNYAC)
James Boisvert - Morrisville State (D3 - SUNYAC)
Cory Doney * - Plattsburgh State (D3 - SUNYAC)
Mason Emoff - Manhattanville College (D3 - UCHC)
Conor Foley - Franklin Pierce University (D2 - NE-10)
Markuss Komuls % - University of Alaska Fairbanks (D1 - WCHA)
Adam Kusior - Fitchburg State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Colin Philippon - Assumption College (D2 - NE-10)
Glynn Robitaille - Manhattanville College (D3 - UCHC)

Walpole Express

Egor Borshchev - Salve Regina University (D3 - CCC)
Trey Howes - Stonehill College (D2 - NE-10)
Sam Johnson - Saint Michael's College (D2 - NE-10)
Pat Lavin - Salem State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Evan Lichman - Amherst College (D3 - NESCAC)
Kevin Mainello - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Larry Niland - Elmira College (D3 - UCHC)
Max Rand - Suffolk University (D3 - NEHC)
Matt Schreiner - Saint Michael's College (D2 - NE-10)
Mark Sheehan - Becker College (D3 - CCC)
Nick Terry - Worcester State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Cameron Tobey - Westfield State University (D3 - MASCAC)

Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights

Joshua Edwards - King's College (D3 - UCHC)
Emerson Emery - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)
Jake Fuss % - University of New England (D3 - CCC)
Matt Mood - Chatham University (D3 - UCHC)
Zach Ouladelhadjamed - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)
Rhett Padgett - King's College (D3 - UCHC)
Matt Passaretti - SUNY Canton (D3 - Independent)
Anthony Starzi - Stevenson University (D3 - UCHC)
Thomas Walker - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)


#  January of 2019 Commitment
* Fall of 2020 Commitment
& Fall of 2021 Commitment
% Alumni Commitment