skip navigation

2020-21 NCAA Commitments

2020-21 NCAA COMMITMENTS

Below you will find team-by-team listings of all 2020-21 NCAA Commitments from EHL organizations.  

In addition to the EHL Division and EHLP Division, which is far and away the NCAA Division II/III college placement leader, our organizations have youth programs that are constantly developing and advancing players.

To view comprehensive college advancement data for 2019-20 NCAA Division II/III freshmen, click on the icon below.  The spreadsheet shows verifiable NCAA roster data, linked directly to Junior league data from 2018-19. Regardless of "commitments" listed on any league website, or vague numbers being thrown around about how many commitments a league has had, this is proof of from where student-athletes are advancing.

Boston Jr. Rangers

Ryan Bailey - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
Connor Bizal - Buffalo State (D3 - SUNYAC)
Markus Cook - Elmira College (D3 - UCHC)

Ethan Heidepriem - Skidmore College (D3 - NEHC)
Jake LaChance ↺ - Wesleyan University (D3 - NESCAC)
Nick Latvala - Bethel University (D3 -- MIAC)
Jackson Legro - Lebanon Valley College (D3 - UCHC)
Johnny Malandruccolo - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
Brogan McDonald - Franklin Pierce University (D2 - NE-10)
Jack Moore - Bowdoin College (D3 - NESCAC)
Andrew Pratt ↺ - Wesleyan University (D3 - NESCAC)
Jacob Rodrigue - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Joey Schaefer - Nazareth College (D3 - UCHC)
Nathan Young - Elmira College (D3 - UCHC)

Connecticut Chiefs

Joshua Haines * - Arcadia University (D3 - UCHC)
Connor Lefkof % -- New England College (D3 - NEHC)
Matt Loftus - Rivier University (D3 - Independent)
Cole Madzey % -- New England College (D3 - NEHC)
Ben Meisinger - Framingham State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Jean-Paul Mella ↺ - Trinity College (D3 - NESCAC)
Max Phillips - Southern New Hampshire University (D2 - NE-10)
Ethan Rodriguez - Southern New Hampshire University (D2 - NE-10)
Tyler Shetland - Trine University (D3 - NCHA)
Jared Tyson - Framingham State University (D3 - MASCAC)

Connecticut RoughRiders

Tyler Buonopane - Lake Forest College (D3 - NCHA)
Trey Deloury - Post University (D2 - NE-10)
James Gregory - Manhattanville College (D3 - UCHC)
William Pond - Western New England University (D3 - CCC)
Connor Sullivan - Lake Forest College (D3 - NCHA)

East Coast Wizards

Connor Blanchard - Colby College (D3 - NESCAC)
Keith Davenport - Nazareth College (D3 - UCHC)
Peter Frates - Williams College (D3 - NESCAC)
Matt Fusco - Harvard University (D1 - ECAC)
Jack Johansen - Fitchburg State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Jake Mecrones - Rivier University (D3 - Independent)
Michael Mucci - Rivier University (D3 - Independent)
Zachary Papapetros - Castleton University (D3 - NEHC)
Dylan Schuett % - Long Island University (D1 - Independent)
Andrew Stefura - Castleton University (D3 - NEHC)
Ryan Turse - Nazareth College (D3 - UCHC)

Maine Eclipse

Justin Gusso % - Gustavus Adolphus (D3 - MIAC)
Dawson Taylor % - Anna Maria College (D3 - Independent)
Ryan Turse % - Nazareth College (D3 - UCHC)

New England Wolves

Sergei Anisimov - Suffolk University (D3 - NEHC)
Kevin Bite - Johnson & Wales University (D3 - NEHC)
Skyler Coard % - Aurora University (D3 - NCHA)
Richard Colarusso - Saint Anselm College (D2 - Northeast-10)
Donnie Feldman - Arcadia University (D3 - UCHC)
Gabriel Jodoin % - Saint Michael's College (D2 - NE-10)
Andrew Lantry - SUNY Potsdam (D3 - SUNYAC)
Ben Luscko - St. Olaf College (D3 - MIAC)
LJ Newell - Rivier University (D3 - Independent)
Brendan Ogle - Southern New Hampshire University (D2 - NE-10)
Kyle Penton - University of Southern Maine (D3 - NEHC)
John Woernle - Assumption College (D2 - NE-10)

New Hampshire Avalanche

Chris Aarons - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Mark Blaney - Saint Anselm College (D2 - Northeast-10)
Henry Carlson - Wesleyan University (D3 - NESCAC)
Matt Carlson * - Wilkes University (D3 - UCHC)
Andrew Clifford - SUNY Cortland (D3 - SUNYAC)
Christian Colantonio - Hamilton College (D3 - NESCAC)
Maxwell Cocchi - Wilkes University (D3 - UCHC)
Carson Fotheringham - Rivier University (D3 - Independent)
Rais Francis - Lebanon Valley College (D3 - UCHC)
Sami Hakkarainen - Tufts University (D3 - NESCAC)
Christian Halbig - Fitchburg State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Gabriel Jodoin - Saint Michael's College (D2 - NE-10)
Ryan Malko - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)
Artem Mateichenko - Manhattanville College (D3 - UCHC)
Mitch McGinn - Wentworth Institute of Technology (D3 - CCC)
George McMichael - Bowdoin College (D3 - NESCAC)
Chris Paige * - Wilkes University (D3 - UCHC)
Connor Thomas - Suffolk University (D3 - NEHC)
Corey Tumenas - Fitchburg State University (D3 - MASCAC)

New Jersey 87s

Matthew Bielinski - Trine University (D3 - NCHA)
Ty Carter - Framingham State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Jacob Crespo - Curry College (D3 - CCC)
Cal Couell - Stevenson University (D3 - UCHC)
Tim Debord - Lawrence University (D3 - NCHA)
Dylan Gutierrez - Lebanon Valley College (D3 - UCHC)
Michael Hertzberg - Arcadia University (D3 - UCHC)
Jon Kopack - Curry College (D3 - CCC)
Zach Lidenwirth - Skidmore College (D3 - NEHC)
Matt Sayles % - Nazareth College (D3 - UCHC)
Nick Swain - Wilkes University (D3 - UCHC)
Dante Terramani - Lawrence University (D3 - NCHA)
Bryan Van Ness - Rivier University (D3 - Independent)
George Weiner - Wentworth Institute of Technology (D3 - CCC)
Kei Yasuda - Connecticut College (D3 - NESCAC)

New York Applecore

Jackson Bernard - Augsburg University (D3 - MIAC)
Michael Leva - UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Eric Mark - Western New England University (D3 - CCC)
Matt Milone - Manhattanville College (D3 - UCHC)
Sam Mitchell - Western New England University (D3 - CCC)
Jason Ruszkowski - Western New England University (D3 - CCC)
Dawson Taylor - Anna Maria College (D3 - Independent)

Philadelphia Little Flyers

Ryan Clear - Southern New Hampshire University (D2 - NE-10)
Jake Frankenfield - Arcadia University (D3 - UCHC)
Jakub Kubik - Worcester State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Scott MeGraw - Alvernia University (D3 - UCHC)
Brett Turner - Rivier University (D3 - Independent)

Protec Jr. Ducks

Olivier Charest - University of Wisconsin-Stout (D3 - WIAC)
Tyler Ebeling * - Milwaukee School of Engineering (D3 - NCHA)
Brendan Erickson - Finlandia University (D3 - NCHA)
Brendan Krawczyk - Morrisville State College (D3 - SUNYAC)

Brayden Patricia % - Norwich University (D3 - NEHC)
Matt Sayles - Nazareth College (D3 - UCHC)
Nick Snyder - King's College (D3 - UCHC)
Connor Tartaglione - Lake Forest College (D3 - NCHA)

Railers Jr Hockey Club

John Baker - Framingham State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Kolye Bankauskas - UMass Boston (D3 - NEHC)
Jagger Benson - Plattsburgh State (D3 - SUNYAC)
PJ Donahue - Suffolk University (D3 - NEHC)
Ben Giovanella - Anna Maria College (D3 - Independent)
Derek Hessinger - Colby College (D3 - NESCAC)
Joe Lizotte - Suffolk University (D3 - NEHC)

Seacoast Spartans

Andrew Clouden - SUNY Cortland (D3 - SUNYAC)
Ashton Collazo - Framingham State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Tyler Harvey - Connecticut College (D3 - NESCAC)
Theo Hembre - St. Olaf College (D3 - MIAC)
Azam Jiwa - University of Southern Maine (D3 - NEHC)
Nick Librizzi - University of Southern Maine (D3 - NEHC)
Bjorn Schuepbach - Connecticut College (D3 - NESCAC)
Louis Valente * - Worcester State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Jakob Wepman - Lake Forest College (D3 - NCHA)

Seahawks Hockey Club

Hunter Brackett - Saint Anselm College (D2 - Northeast-10)
Gus Butler - Suffolk University (D3 - NEHC)
David Ciancio - Saint Michael's College (D2 - NE-10)
Tyler Duderstadt - Rivier University (D3 - Independent)
Peyton Durand - Tufts University (D3 - NESCAC)
Ian Edgar - Finlandia University (D3 - NCHA)
Michael Flaherty - New England College (D3 - NEHC)
Austin Finch - Rivier University (D3 - Independent)
Eric Honold - Northland College (D3 - WIAC)
Jack Macdonald - Saint Michael's College (D2 - NE-10)
Blaine Moore - Skidmore College (D3 - NEHC)
Shane Murphy - Rivier University (D3 - Independent)
David Novotny - New England College (D3 - NEHC)
Anthony Purdue - Rivier University (D3 - Independent)
Nolan Towne - SUNY Potsdam (D3 - SUNYAC)

Team Maryland

Denys Arkhypenko - King's College (D3 - UCHC)
Connor Ball - Southern New Hampshire University (D2 - NE-10)
Tiger Bjornlund ↺ - Wesleyan University (D3 - NESCAC)
Ben Brockway # - Bethel University (D3 - MIAC)
Halen Cookston - Arcadia University (D3 - UCHC)
Christian Cupani - Nazareth College (D3 - UCHC)
Joseph Donahue - Framingham State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Rory Gresham - Stevenson University (D3 - UCHC)
Justin Gusso - Gustavus Adolphus (D3 - MIAC)
Mike Kocsis - Arcadia University (D3 - UCHC)
Patrick Nowak - King's College (D3 - UCHC)
Kyle Peters - Arcadia University (D3 - UCHC)
Oliver Quinn - College of St. Scholastica (D3 - NCHA)

Valley Jr. Warriors

Jack Bavis - Saint Michael's College (D2 - NE-10)
Joe Biddle - Skidmore College (D3 - NEHC)
Drew Blodgett - Post University (D2 - NE-10)
Ishmael Carrington - Anna Maria College (D3 - Independent)
Will Cohen - Stonehill College (D2 - NE-10)
Timothy Kippenberger - UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Braeden Logue - University of Southern Maine (D3 - NEHC)
Uri Lurie - Wesleyan University (D3 - NESCAC)
Timothy Manning - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)
Ryan Nolte - Rivier University (D3 - Independent)
Max O'Brien - Colby College (D3 - NESCAC)
William O'Brien - Wentworth Institute of Technology (D3 - CCC)
Gehrig Oppenheimer - Post University (D2 - NE-10)
Hayden Riva * - Union College (D1 - ECAC)
Tyler Rossi - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Maxwell Tucker - Worcester State University (D3 - MASCAC)

Vermont Lumberjacks

MacCallum Brown - Rivier University (D3 - Independent)
Dylan Infantino - Arcadia University (D3 - UCHC)
Caleb Smith - Rivier University (D3 - Independent)
Jeremy Swartz - Nazareth College (D3 - UCHC)

Walpole Express

Eric Buchholz - Rivier University (D3 - Independent
Max Burum - Saint Anselm College (D2 - Northeast-10)
Cole Cavey ↺ - Gustavus Adolphus (D3 - MIAC)
Ryland Dukes - Gustavus Adolphus (D3 - MIAC)
Jake Galvin - Gustavus Adolphus (D3 - MIAC)
Dalton Garcia - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
Lorenzo Marcolin - Wilkes University (D3 - UCHC)
Mason Palmer - Milwaukee School of Engineering (D3 - NCHA)
Brayden Patricia - Norwich University (D3 - NEHC)
Matt Ryan - Stonehill College (D2 - NE-10)
Jack Sountis - Rivier University (D3 - Independent)
Justin Sullivan - Gustavus Adolphus (D3 - MIAC)
Matthew Talarico ↺ - Stonehill College (D2 - NE-10)
Romeo Torain - Becker College (D3 - CCC)


↺ College Player with Junior Eligibility
#  January of 2021 Commitment
* Fall of 2022 Commitment
& Fall of 2023 Commitment
% Alumni Commitment