skip navigation

2021-22 NCAA Commitments

2021-22 NCAA COMMITMENTS

Below you will find team-by-team listings of all 2021-22 NCAA Commitments from EHL organizations.  

In addition to the EHL Division and EHLP Division, which is far and away the NCAA Division II/III college placement leader, our organizations have youth programs that are constantly developing and advancing players.

To view comprehensive college advancement data for 2020-21 NCAA Division II/III freshmen, click on the icon below.  The spreadsheet shows verifiable NCAA roster data, linked directly to Junior league data from 2019-20. Regardless of "commitments" listed on any league website, or vague numbers being thrown around about how many commitments a league has had, this is proof of from where student-athletes are advancing.

Boston Jr. Rangers

Julian Boisclair - Westfield State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Nick Cullinan - Wentworth Institute of Technology (D3 - CCC)
Garrison Gagnon - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
Josh Grund - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Jack Karges - Milwaukee School of Engineering (D3 - NCHA)
Adam McNabney - Suffolk University (D3 - CCC)
Mark Meinecke - Nazareth College (D3 - UCHC)
Dylan Miller - Lebanon Valley College (D3 - UCHC)
Andy Moore % - Northeastern University (D1 - Hockey East)
Nathan Mueller - Babson College (D3 - NEHC)

Tomas Muller - Westfield State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Jake Murphy - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
Jack Schlifke - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)

Connecticut Chiefs

Dominic Chirico - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Ryan Davis - Rivier University (D3 - Independent)
Jack Devine - Saint Anselm College (D2 - NE-10)
Tim Duffy - Saint Anselm College (D2 - NE-10)
Sihong (Steve) Guo - Milwaukee School of Engineering (D3 - NCHA)
Justin Harshaw - Post University (D2 - NE-10)
Marshall McKallip - UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
David Rankin + - Post University (D2 - NE-10)
Joe Santoro % - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)

Connecticut RoughRiders

Lucas Baksay - New England College (D3 - NEHC)
Colin Bella - Lake Forest College (D3 - NCHA)
Nico Giannetti - Saint Michael's College (D2 - NE-10)
Jake Leale - Saint Michael's College (D2 - NE-10)

East Coast Wizards

John (Pat) Aalto - UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
CJ Boyd - Alvernia University (D3 - UCHC)
Cameron Collins - Stonehill College (D2 - NE-10)
Jake DiNapoli - Assumption University (D2 - NE-10)
Joe Idelson - Suffolk University (D3 - CCC)
Will MacNeil - Suffolk University (D3 - CCC)
Dylan Miller + - Lebanon Valley College (D3 - UCHC)
Cole Scott - Suffolk University (D3 - CCC)
Jack Shemligian - Stonehill College (D2 - NE-10)
Ryan Webb - Suffolk University (D3 - CCC)

New England Wolves

Bobby Bernier - Framingham State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Nick Bosch - Wentworth Institute of Technology (D3 - CCC)
Jack Ennis - Framingham State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Declan House - Franklin Pierce University (D2 - NE-10)
Kevin Johnston - UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)

Liam Kilgallen - Framingham State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Julius Kvandal - Curry College (D3 - CCC)
Patriks Marcinkevics % - Long Island University (D1 - Independent)

New Hampshire Avalanche

Jake Aloi - Post University (D2 - NE-10)
Matt Carlson - Wilkes University (D3 - UCHC)
Nicolas Coppola - Westfield State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Thomas Dempsey - Suffolk University (D3 - CCC)
Graham Hassan - New England College (D3 - NEHC)
Josh Higgins - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Aden Hotchkiss * - Plymouth State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Liam Jones - Williams College (D3 - NESCAC)
Baxter Kimball - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
Jimmy Minnig - Southern New Hampshire University (D2 - NE-10)
Ronan Mobley - SUNY Cortland (D3 - SUNYAC)
Conner Murray - Post University (D2 - NE-10)
Alex Muthersbaugh - Southern New Hampshire University (D2 - NE-10)
Cole Paredes - Wentworth Institute of Technology (D3 - CCC)
David Rankin - Post University (D2 - NE-10)
Joe Santoro - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
Parker Sondag - Wesleyan University (D3 - NESCAC)
Michael Tersoni - University of New England (D3 - CCC)
Evan Victor * - Wilkes University (D3 - UCHC)
Hunter Wilson - Wentworth Institute of Technology (D3 - CCC)

New Jersey 87s

Matt Anastasio - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Jason Atkinson - Castleton University (D3 - NEHC)
Jeremy Connor - Franklin Pierce University (D2 - NE-10)
Matt Herrick - Saint Anselm College (D2 - NE-10)
Payton Jones - Franklin Pierce University (D2 - NE-10)
Hugh McGuigan - Post University (D2 - NE-10)
Douglas McGuire - Franklin Pierce University (D2 - NE-10)
James Mettler - UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Devlin O'Kane - SUNY Cortland (D3 - SUNYAC)
Everest Schneider - Western New England University (D3 - CCC)
Tobin Winslow - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Matthew Zdanowicz - UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)

New York Apple Core

Jackson Bernard - Adrian College (D3 - NCHA)
Zachary Conboy - Western New England University (D3 - CCC)
John Myers - Saint Anselm College (D2 - Northeast-10)

Connor Nagy - Finlandia University (D3 - NCHA)
Colby Walters - Morrisville State College (D3 - SUNYAC)
Nick Weber - Post University (D2 - NE-10)

Philadelphia Little Flyers

Tony Andrews - Alvernia University (D3 - UCHC)
Avery Arnold - Rivier University (D3 - Independent)
Adam Beauvais - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Chris Blango - Buffalo State (D3 - SUNYAC)
Graham Burke % - Hobart College (D3 -- NEHC)
Harrison Dumas - Nazareth College (D3 - UCHC)
Joseph Henson - Ferris State (D1 - CCHA)
Connor MacDonell - Stevenson University (D3 - UCHC)
Vincent Nicosia - UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Kyle Patton - Buffalo State (D3 - SUNYAC)
Sebastian Rominiecki - Rivier University (D3 - Independent)

Protec Jr. Ducks

Ryan Brow - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Tyler Ebeling - Milwaukee School of Engineering (D3 - NCHA)
Nick Newman - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
Spencer Quinn - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
James Tilley - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
William White - Alvernia University (D3 - UCHC)

Railers Jr Hockey Club

Jake Barcelou - Framingham State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Damon Dulac - Nichols College (D3 - CCC)
Tyler Drummond - Curry College (D3 - CCC)
Mike DiMascolo - Connecticut College (D3 - NESCAC)
Conor Donovan - University of Southern Maine (D3 - NEHC)
Mike Martignetti - Stonehill College (D2 - NE-10)
Ben McGlashing - Suffolk University (D3 - CCC)
Ryan Moorhouse - Westfield State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Matt Pimental - Stonehill College (D2 - NE-10)

Seacoast Spartans

Cooper Board - Westfield State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Chris Dowd - Salem State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Danny Finegan - Westfield State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Ty Franchi # - Lebanon Valley College (D3 - UCHC)
Bobby Hathcock - Lebanon Valley College (D3 - UCHC)
Thomas McGaffigan - Assumption University (D2 - NE-10)
Michael O'Brien - Assumption University (D2 - NE-10)
Thomas Reilly - Westfield State University (D3 - MASCAC)

Seahawks Hockey Club

Cole Brennan - University of Southern Maine (D3 - NEHC)
Joe Cantelmo - Southern New Hampshire University (D2 - NE-10)
Kyle Lee - Finlandia University (D3 - NCHA)
Grant Linville - Morrisville State College (D3 - SUNYAC)
Austin Pick - Stonehill College (D2 - NE-10)
Ryan Pomposelli - Southern New Hampshire University (D2 - NE-10)
Sawyer Smith - Arcadia University (D3 - UCHC)

Team Maryland

Jackson Bernard + - Adrian College (D3 - NCHA)
Evan Donnelly - Framingham State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Bobby Geier - Alvernia University (D3 - UCHC)
Nick Graziano - Wilkes University (D3 - UCHC)
Alex Newton - UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Will Rosen - Saint Anselm College (D2 - NE-10)
John Werber # - SUNY Potsdam (D3 - SUNYAC)

Valley Jr. Warriors

Garrett Alberti - Saint Anselm College (D2 - NE-10)
Ryan Davies - Stonehill College (D2 - NE-10)
Daniel Demchuk - Western New England University (D3 - CCC)
Jerry Duckett - Framingham State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Tucker Hanson - Saint Anselm College (D2 - NE-10)
Billy Hartnett - Rivier University (D3 - Independent)
Aeron Kummu - Western New England University (D3 - CCC)
Jonathan Lapsa - Milwaukee School of Engineering (D3 - NCHA)
Nick Serafin - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Matthew Tauriainen - Saint Michael's College (D2 - NE-10)

Vermont Lumberjacks

Brandon Clark - UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Aaron Damren - Southern New Hampshire University (D2 - NE-10)
Aidan LaValley - Buffalo State (D3 - SUNYAC)
Tyler Murray - Southern New Hampshire University (D2 - NE-10)
Aidan Patterson - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)
Tyler Penree - Buffalo State (D3 - SUNYAC)
Corey Popowcer - Manhattanville College (D3 - UCHC)

Walpole Express

Ashton Allain - Saint Michael's College (D2 - NE-10)
Dalton Garcia - Western New England University (D3 - CCC)
Justin Guelph - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
Chris Paige + - Wilkes University (D3 - UCHC)
Parker James - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
Cal Mell % - Union College (D1 - ECAC)
Anthony Persi - Castleton University (D3 - NEHC)
Alex Pratt - Suffolk University (D3 - CCC)
Jared Shuter - Arcadia University (D3 - UCHC)


↺ College Player with Junior Eligibility
#  January of 2022 Commitment
* Fall of 2023 Commitment
& Fall of 2024 Commitment
% Alumni Commitment
+ Committed with Previous EHL Team