skip navigation

2023-24 NCAA Commitments

2023-24 NCAA COMMITMENTS

Below you will find team-by-team listings of all 2023-24 NCAA Commitments from EHL organizations.

Boston Jr Rangers

Bret Beale - Johnson & Wales University (D3 - NEHC)
Andrew Haugh - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Cullen Hennessy - Johnson & Wales University (D3 - NEHC)
Tommy Madden - UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Akezhan Melis - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)
Kaleb Miller - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Zach Pappas - Framingham State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Spencer Sykes - UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)

Boston Jr Terriers

Phil Feinberg - Suffolk University (D3 - CCC)
Cole Mitchell - Chatham University (D3 - UCHC)
Connor Peet - Saint Anselm College (D2 - NE-10)

Bridgewater Bandits

Brody Davidson - Keene State College (D3 - Independent)
Owen Davidson - Keene State College (D3 - Independent)
Wyatt Fischer % - Misericordia University (D3 - UCHC)

Connecticut Chiefs

Artur Dzhilavyan - Keene State College (D3 - Independent)
Jake Fillion % - Bowdoin College (D3 - NESCAC)
Mike Holland - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Eric Hudec - University of Dubuque (D3 - NCHA)
Jared Martin - Keene State College (D3 - Independent)
Shane Mazur - Keene State College (D3 - Independent)
Will Moran % - Misericordia University (D3 - UCHC)
Jake Williams - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)

Connecticut RoughRiders

Kieran Chung # % - College of St. Scholastica (D3 - MIAC)
Luke Festa - Keene State College (D3 - Independent)
Albert Lian - Manhattanville College (D3 - UCHC)

East Coast Wizards

Owen Atkinson - Post University (D2 - NE-10)
Emmanuel Damianakis - New England College (D3 - NEHC)
Joe Fontaine - Keene State College (D3 - Independent)
Gavin Kiley - Wentworth Institute of Technology (D3 - CCC)
George Kolovos - Wentworth Institute of Technology (D3 - CCC)
Ryan Koshiol - Keene State College (D3 - Independent)
Aidan O’Connell - Stevenson University (D3 - UCHC)
Will Rice - Bowdoin College (D3 - NESCAC)

Express Hockey Club

Myles Douglas - Morrisville State College (D3 - SUNYAC)
Kevin McElaney - Colby College (D3 - NESCAC)
Gavin Simopoulos - University of Southern Maine (D3 - NEHC)
Keith Smilowitz - Post University (D2 - NE-10)

HC Rhode Island

Jake Costa - Western New England University (D3 - CCC)
Perry Gaudreau - Suffolk University (D3 - CCC)
Marcus Macchioni - Fitchburg State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Joey Sciabarra - Johnson & Wales University (D3 - NEHC)
Colby Speth - Castleton University (D3 - NEHC)
Noah Webster - UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Ian Wolanin - Saint Michael's College (D2 - NE-10)

New England Wolves

Jonathan Hutorsky - Misericordia University (D3 - UCHC)
A.J. Lackas - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)
Cody Plaza % - Salve Regina University (D3 - CCC)
Nick Theodos - Saint Anselm College (D2 - NE-10)

New Hampshire Avalanche

Rory Andriole - Tufts University (D3 - NESCAC)
Theo Angelopoulos - Skidmore College (D3 - NEHC)
Malachy Beyer - Western New England University (D3 - CCC)
Sam Boos - UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Kyle Gonzalez - Keene State College (D3 - Independent)
Connor Hagness - Wesleyan University (D3 - NESCAC)
Jake Hines * - Western New England University (D3 - CCC)
Conor Kelly - Saint Anselm College (D2 - NE-10)
Kade Maddock - Franklin Pierce University (D2 - NE10)
Robert Martiniello - Wesleyan University (D3 - NESCAC)
Ryan Pappalardo - University of Southern Maine (D3 - NEHC)
Brennan Pecararo - UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Kyle Pelletier - Suffolk University (D3 - CCC)
Antoine Robidoux - Misericordia University (D3 - UCHC)
Mike Santonelli - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)
Mason Sturm + - Bowdoin College (D3 - NESCAC)

New Jersey 87s

Cole Douglas - Saint Michael's College (D2 - NE-10)
Blake Dustin - Lebanon Valley College (D3 - UCHC)
John Foote - Lebanon Valley College (D3 - UCHC)
Zach Garnsey - Arcadia University (D3 - UCHC)
Mike Holland + - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Ryan Karbach - Misericordia University (D3 - UCHC)
Keaton Richards - Saint Anselm College (D2 - NE-10)
Lucas Salas - SUNY Potsdam (D3 - SUNYAC)

New Jersey Bears

Aidan Bright - Lebanon Valley College (D3 - UCHC)
Carson Frye - University of Wisconsin-River Falls (D3 - WIAC)
Corbin Schiebel - Misericordia University (D3 - UCHC)

New York Apple Core

Maxim Maziarchuk - Morrisville State College (D3 - SUNYAC)
Peter Unger - Keene State College (D3 - Independent)
Jonathan Waselko - Salem State University (D3 - MASCAC)

Pennsylvania Huntsmen

Ryan Bartlett - SUNY Potsdam (D3 - SUNYAC)
Andrew Blanchard - SUNY Potsdam (D3 - SUNYAC)
Alex Erlain - Nazareth College (D3 - UCHC)
Hunter Hoffman - Saint Anselm College (D2 - NE-10)
Aidan Parker - Misericordia University (D3 - UCHC)

Philadelphia Hockey Club

Elijah Clow - Arcadia University (D3 - UCHC)
Gabe Reis - Misericordia University (D3 - UCHC)
Roman Winicki - Saint Michael's College (D2 - NE-10)

Philadelphia Little Flyers

Providence Hockey Club

Thomas Perivolotis - Franklin Pierce University (D2 - NE10)

Railers Jr Hockey Club

Max Beaulac - Post University (D2 - NE-10)
Tristan Boyer - Wentworth Institute of Technology (D3 - CCC)
Chase Carney - Keene State College (D3 - Independent)
Adam Casper - SUNY Geneseo (D3 - SUNYAC)
Conor Gethings - Arcadia University (D3 - UCHC)
Thor Hansen - Keene State College (D3 - Independent)
Jake Kloss - Wilkes University (D3 - UCHC)
Connor McAleer - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Sean McBride - Keene State College (D3 - Independent)
Corbin Melie - Elmira College (D3 - NEHC)
WIlliam Walsh - SUNY Potsdam (D3 - SUNYAC)
Jack Wineman - Gustavus Adolphus (D3 - MIAC)

Seacoast Spartans

Brett Baldassare - Assumption University (D2 - NE-10)
Michael Boschetto - Keene State College (D3 - Independent)
Seamus Cummings - Salem State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Derek Greer - Nichols College (D3 - CCC)
Jonathan Groth - Wesleyan University (D3 - NESCAC)
Chase LeClerc - Endicott College (D3 - CCC)
Evan Plunkett - Saint Michael's College (D2 - NE-10)
Aaron Racino - Western New England University (D3 - CCC)

 

Seahawks Hockey Club

Ethan Hollingsworth - Misericordia University (D3 - UCHC)
Cory Kashul - Norwich University (D3 - NEHC)
Zach Micciche - Misericordia University (D3 - UCHC)

Team Maryland

Riley Mastowski # - Franklin Pierce University (D2 - NE10)
Will Moran - Misericordia University (D3 - UCHC)
Nolan Zotter - SUNY Canton (D3 - Independent)

Valley Jr Warriors

Josh Belz - Johnson & Wales University (D3 - NEHC)
Caden Connors - Assumption University (D2 - NE-10)
Cole Fagan - Norwich University (D3 - NEHC)

Vermont Lumberjacks

Hayden Bullock - SUNY Canton (D3 - Independent)
Brendan Manning - Saint Anselm College (D2 - NE-10)
Tyler Turner - Franklin Pierce University (D2 - NE10)


#  January of 2024 Commitment
* Fall of 2025 Commitment
& Fall of 2026 Commitment
% Alumni Commitment
+ Committed with Previous EHL or other Junior Team