skip navigation

2019 NCAA Commitments

2019 NCAA COMMITMENTS

Below you will find team-by-team listings of all 2018-19 NCAA Commitments from EHL organizations.  

In addition to the EHL Division and EHLP Division, which is far and away the NCAA Division II/III college placement leader, our organizations have youth programs that are constantly developing and advancing players.

To view comprehensive college advancement data for 2017-18 NCAA Division II/III freshmen, click on the icon below.  The spreadsheet shows verifiable NCAA roster data, linked directly to Junior league data from 2016-17. Regardless of "commitments" listed on any league website, or vague numbers being thrown around about how many commitments a league has had, this is proof of from where student-athletes are advancing.

Boston Jr. Rangers

Blake Bride - Air Force Academy (D1 - Atlantic Hockey)
Aiden Curry - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Ben Parker - Plymouth State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Eriks Zohovz - University of Alaska Fairbanks (D1 - WCHA)

Connecticut Chiefs

Gabriel Couture - Bryn Athyn College (D3 - Independent)
Ryan Hoff - Worcester State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Scot Lawson - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)
Zach Withington - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)

Connecticut RoughRiders

Blake Halfpenny - Chatham University (D3 - UCHC)
Brett Moccia - Connecticut College (D3 - NESCAC)

East Coast Wizards

New England Wolves

Joe McGrath - Buffalo State (D3 - SUNYAC)
% # Owen Zdunski - SUNY Cortland (D3 - SUNYAC)

New Hampshire Avalanche

Jake Adkins - UMass Boston (D3 - NEHC)
Jake Ballagh - SUNY Cortland (D3 - SUNYAC)
Matt Ernster - Wentworth Institute of Technology (D3 - CCC)
Kyler Harding - Plymouth State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Matt Kassab - Lebanon Valley College (D3 - UCHC)
Wiggle Kerbrat - Wesleyan University (D3 - NESCAC)
Niks Krollis - Norwich University (D3 - NEHC)
Conor Leach - Western New England University (D3 - CCC)
Jake Pasquini - SUNY Canton (D3 - Independent)
Nathan Pickett - Suffolk University (D3 - NEHC)
AJ Przystawski - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Nick Ritmo - University of Southern Maine (D3 - NEHC)
Thomas Sansone - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)
Cameron Weitzman - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)

New Jersey 87s

Alex Borowiec - Lebanon Valley College (D3 - UCHC)
Kyle DePalma - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)
Ryan Gilroy - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)
Geoff LaMorre - Fitchburg State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Trent Shanley - Fitchburg State University (D3 - MASCAC)

New York Applecore

Race Bennett - Salem State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Logan Scarlotta - Curry College (D3 - CCC)
Kyle Warren - Wilkes University (D3 - UCHC)
Connor Woolley - Salem State University (D3 - MASCAC)

North Carolina Golden Bears

Bayley Kubara - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)

Philadelphia Jr. Flyers

Michael Houlihan - Nazareth College (D3 - UCHC)

Philadelphia Little Flyers

Brett Abdelnour - U.S. Military Academy (D1 - Atlantic Hockey)
Brendahn Brawley - Plymouth State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Zikmund Mroz - Lebanon Valley College (D3 - UCHC)
Alex Peterson - Holy Cross (D1 - Atlantic Hockey)
Kyle Scott - Lebanon Valley College (D3 - UCHC)
Bryce Witman - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)

Philadelphia Revolution

Noah Bradley - Manhattanville College (D3 - UCHC)
Hunter Canestra - Lebanon Valley College (D3 - UCHC)

Seahawks Hockey Club

John Banovetz - Norwich University (D3 - NEHC)
Brandon Collett - Castleton University (D3 - NEHC)
Alex Ouellet - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)
Kolton Smith - Framingham State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Cam St. Amand - Johnson & Wales University (D3 - NEHC)

Team Maryland

Valley Jr. Warriors

Brad Estrada - Northland College (D3 - NCHA)

Vermont Lumberjacks

Andrew Bechard - Plattsburgh State (D3 - SUNYAC)
Cory Doney - Plattsburgh State (D3 - SUNYAC)
Mason Emoff - Manhattanville College (D3 - UCHC)
Markuss Komuls - University of Alaska Fairbanks (D1 - WCHA)

Walpole Express

Sam Johnson - Saint Michael's College (D3 - NE-10)
Evan Lichman - Amherst College (D3 - NESCAC)
Nick Terry - Worcester State University (D3 - MASCAC)

Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights

Emerson Emery - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)
Matt Mood - Chatham University (D3 - UCHC)
Matt Passaretti - SUNY Canton (D3 - Independent)
Anthony Starzi - Stevenson University (D3 - UCHC)
Thomas Walker - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)


#  January of 2019 Commitment
* Fall of 2020 Commitment
& Fall of 2021 Commitment
% Alumni Commitment