skip navigation

2019-20 NCAA Commitments

2019-20 NCAA COMMITMENTS

Below you will find team-by-team listings of all 2019-20 NCAA Commitments from EHL organizations.  

In addition to the EHL Division and EHLP Division, which is far and away the NCAA Division II/III college placement leader, our organizations have youth programs that are constantly developing and advancing players.

To view comprehensive college advancement data for 2019-20 NCAA Division II/III freshmen, click on the icon below.  The spreadsheet shows verifiable NCAA roster data, linked directly to Junior league data from 2018-19. Regardless of "commitments" listed on any league website, or vague numbers being thrown around about how many commitments a league has had, this is proof of from where student-athletes are advancing.

Boston Jr. Rangers

Jake Blackwell - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
Dimitris Christou - Franklin Pierce University (D2 - NE-10)
Tanner Coleman - Becker College (D3 - CCC)
Connor Doherty - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)
Will Fisher - College of St. Scholastica (D3 - NCHA)
Connor Galloway - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Billy Girard - University of New England (D3 - CCC)
Mitchell Haight - Elmira College (D3 - UCHC)
Andrew Keith - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
John Kuhl - SUNY Cortland (D3 - SUNYAC)
Brent Rickett - Norwich University (D3 - NEHC)
Tom Skold - Becker College (D3 - CCC)
Nick Weaver - Franklin Pierce University (D2 - NE-10)
Steve Wesley - Franklin Pierce University (D2 - NE-10)

Connecticut Chiefs

Jesse Belley - Post University (D2 - NE-10)
Brenden Carew % - Salem State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Ethan McKinley - Anna Maria College (D3 - Independent)
Jean-Paul Mella - Trinity College (D3 - NESCAC)

Connecticut RoughRiders

Andrew Bella - Manhattanville College (D3 - UCHC)
Will Christensen - Saint Anselm College (D2 - Northeast-10)
James Gregory - Manhattanville College (D3 - UCHC)
Adam Hawkins - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
Tao Ishizuka - Curry College (D3 - CCC)
Christopher Morrison - University of Southern Maine (D3 - NEHC)
Grey Owens - Babson College (D3 - NEHC)
Tommy Schwartz - Saint Anselm College (D2 - Northeast-10)
Connor Snowdy - Saint Anselm College (D2 - Northeast-10)

East Coast Wizards

Jarret Bovarnick # - Suffolk University (D3 - NEHC)
Brendan Darby - St. Olaf College (D3 - MIAC)
Carter Elrod - Johnson & Wales University (D3 - NEHC)
Gabriel Gagnon - Stevenson University (D3 - UCHC)
Chance Gorman - Elmira College (D3 - UCHC)
Andrew Harley - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Jack Johansen - Southern New Hampshire University (D2 - NE-10)
Dylan Wiemer - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)

New England Wolves

Matt Amante - Southern New Hampshire University (D2 - NE-10)
Tommy Condon - Worcester State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Rob Haak - Morrisville State (D3 - SUNYAC)
Jack Loran - SUNY Potsdam (D3 - SUNYAC)

New Hampshire Avalanche

Kyle Anderson - Wesleyan University (D3 - NESCAC)
Cole Archambeault - Fitchburg State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Finn Bambery - Western New England University (D3 - CCC)
Cam Barbagallo - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Tim Cronin - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Matt Gagnon - Southern New Hampshire University (D2 - NE-10)
Jack Goodman - Stevenson University (D3 - UCHC)
Ryan Harrigan - Suffolk University (D3 - NEHC)
Jacob Iida - Tufts University (D3 - NESCAC)
Matt Lane - Stevenson University (D3 - UCHC)
Andrew Lorusso - Becker College (D3 - CCC)
Aiden Lovett - Tufts University (D3 - NESCAC)
Jake Mendeszoon - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Victor Nikiforov - SUNY Potsdam (D3 - SUNYAC)
Jake Pasquini - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)
Brendan Sjostedt - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)
Colin Tracy - Plymouth State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Kyle Valiquette - Suffolk University (D3 - NEHC)
George Vonakis - Curry College (D3 - CCC)

New Jersey 87s

Trevor Cear - UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Ian Graiff - Western New England University (D3 - CCC)
Jack Lane - Wilkes University (D3 - UCHC)
Andrew Maynard - Tufts University (D3 - NESCAC)
Cade Penney % - University of New Hampshire (D1 - Hockey East)
Zach Tarantino - UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Justin Vickers - Stevenson University (D3 - UCHC)

New York Applecore

Henry Devoe - New England College (D3 - NEHC)
Jason Ruszkowski - Western New England University (D3 - CCC)
Nathan Walerowicz - Finlandia University (D3 - NCHA)

Philadelphia Jr. Flyers

Michael Chris - Manhattanville College (D3 - UCHC)
Riley Dohner - University of Southern Maine (D3 - NEHC)
Sean Dynan - Connecticut College (D3 - NESCAC)
John McCuen - Bryn Athyn College (D3 - Independent)
Billy McDevitt - SUNY Cortland (D3 - SUNYAC)
Nicholas Simsir - Nazareth College (D3 - UCHC)
Shane Ward - Bryn Athyn College (D3 - Independent)

Philadelphia Little Flyers

Jacob Berg - Trine University (D3 - NCHA)
Soren Bredeson - Morrisville State (D3 - SUNYAC)
Ryan Candia - Westfield State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Cam Lindsay - Framingham State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Alex McBey - Stevenson University (D3 - UCHC)
Thomas McLarnon - Assumption College (D2 - NE-10)
Avery Smith % - St. Mary's University (D3 - MIAC)

Philadelphia Revolution

Trevor Clemson - Fitchburg State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Brandon Crowther - Post University (D2 - NE-10)
Anthony Del Tufo - Plattsburgh State (D3 - SUNYAC)
Matt Pasic - Buffalo State (D3 - SUNYAC)
Brayden Patricia * - Fitchburg State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Jordan Sgro - Albertus Magnus College (D3 - Independent)
Anthony Shrum - Worcester State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Mark Tosti - Stevenson University (D3 - UCHC)

Railers Jr Hockey Club

Brenden Carew - Salem State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Jonathan Courchesne % - Suffolk University (D3 - NEHC)
Andrew Miller - Framingham State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Matthew Orlando - Anna Maria College (D3 - Independent)
Matt Smith - Anna Maria College (D3 - Independent)
Tucker Twardosky - New England College (D3 - NEHC)
George Vonakis % - Curry College (D3 - CCC)

Seacoast Spartans

Josh Alexander - Anna Maria College (D3 - Independent)
Drew Eid - Worcester State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Shea Flanagan - University of Southern Maine (D3 - NEHC)
Tyler Harvey - Connecticut College (D3 - NESCAC)
Peter Izzo - Westfield State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Dan Long # - Westfield State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Nick Nault - University of Southern Maine (D3 - NEHC)
Scotty Osani - Johnson & Wales University (D3 - NEHC)
Nevin Tardif # - Worcester State University (D3 - MASCAC)
Louis Valente - Worcester State University (D3 - MASCAC)

Seahawks Hockey Club

Andrei Bartashevich - UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Jackson Breton - Northland College (D3 - NCHA)
Cade Hanley - UMass Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Ryan King - Stonehill College (D2 - NE-10)
CJ Kline - Milwaukee School of Engineering (D3 - NCHA)
Jon Murphy - SUNY Cortland (D3 - SUNYAC)
Patrick O'Neal - Norwich University (D3 - NEHC)
Filip Schlyter - SUNY Canton (D3 - Independent)

Team Maryland

Michael Deslauriers - Northland College (D3 - NCHA)
Jackson Dobek - Franklin Pierce University (D2 - NE-10)
Evan Green - Becker College (D3 - CCC)
Johnny Jackson - Nazareth College (D3 - UCHC)
Tristan Mock - Becker College (D3 - CCC)
Cody Rumsey - Franklin Pierce University (D2 - NE-10)
Peter Siolas - Chatham University (D3 - UCHC)

Valley Jr. Warriors

Michael Ardagna - Skidmore College (D3 - NEHC)
Alex Dalton - Saint Michael's College (D3 - NE-10)
Ryland Dukes - Wentworth Institute of Technology (D3 - CCC)
Taylor Khoury - Hamline University (D3 - MIAC)
Luke Richards - Stonehill College (D2 - NE-10)
Patrick Rossetti - Assumption College (D2 - NE-10)
Jack Studley - Bowdoin College (D3 - NESCAC)

Vermont Lumberjacks

Jackson Aldrich - Southern New Hampshire University (D2 - NE-10)
Dan Barry - Nichols College (D3 - CCC)
Evan Beers - Stevenson University (D3 - UCHC)
Geordan Buffoline - University of New England (D3 - CCC)
Connor Carbo # - Wentworth Institute of Technology (D3 - CCC)
Jacob Dillon - Post University (D2 - NE-10)
Logan DiScanio - UMass Boston (D3 - NEHC)
Jensen Dodge - Morrisville State (D3 - SUNYAC)
Cory Doney - Plattsburgh State (D3 - SUNYAC)
Tyler Lisieski - SUNY Potsdam (D3 - SUNYAC)
Austin Marini - University of Southern Maine (D3 - NEHC)
Jordan Michaud - Morrisville State (D3 - SUNYAC)
Cam Roberts - Assumption College (D2 - NE-10)
Will Roberts - Assumption College (D2 - NE-10)

Walpole Express

James Belleavoine - Western New England University (D3 - CCC)
Cole Cavey - Gustavus Adolphus (D3 - MIAC)
Jonathan Courchesne - Suffolk University (D3 - NEHC)
Jona Hildreth - SUNY Cortland (D3 - SUNYAC)
Nick Kiemel - St. Mary's University (D3 - MIAC)
Noah Kiemel - St. Mary's University (D3 - MIAC)
Tim Lopez - Gustavus Adolphus (D3 - MIAC)
Patrick McDonald - Gustavus Adolphus (D3 - MIAC)
Mike Meredith - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Hunter Phillips - Becker College (D3 - CCC)
Hunter Sarro - Castleton University (D3 - NEHC)
Matthew Talarico - Stonehill College (D2 - NE-10)
Noe Turdjmann - Milwaukee School of Engineering (D3 - NCHA)
Sam Whitehouse - Arcadia University (D3 - UCHC)
Will Wolford - Franklin Pierce University (D2 - NE-10)


#  January of 2020 Commitment
* Fall of 2021 Commitment
& Fall of 2022 Commitment
% Alumni Commitment